TR / EN / FR / RU / AR

B2C MD ETKEN MADDELER

 
ARBUTIN
The discovery of Japan, 40% efficient matter on skin spots: Arbutin! Herbal Arbutin is a powerful and special compound giving “a brand new life” to the skin cells, and Arbutin is extracted from natural plants. Herbal spot remover Arbutin is the most effective matter in skin lightening with biological technology. However, pure Arbutin cannot be used on its own. For skin to absorb Alfa Arbutin, it should be processed to get cosmetic preparation on Arbutin. By penetrating deeper layers of the skin, Arbutin fights for compensating the loss materials on skin. This natural ingredient cures the skin by producing components preventing the color loss on skin due to sun, and etc.
 
BEE VENOM
Since ancient ages, bee products are chemical miracles used in medicine. Bee venom is a weapon for honey bees to fight against bigger animals. So, what is the benefit of Bee Venom? When a bee stings, it leaves the venom by the help of peptides. This venom stimulates more collagen production, plumping effect and it helps to reduce fine lines and wrinkles on the skin by improving the blood circulation.
 
SNAIL
Snail is the only animal which can regenerate itself when its shell cracks. Snails produce a liquid which can help them to repair their shell. Snails’ mucus-like liquid is rich in proteins, glycolic acid, hyaluronic acid, Allantoin, enzymes and peptides which help to reduce aging symptoms. This feature of snail mucus comes from Allantoin in its liquid. Allantoin includes proteins, vitamins and calcium. Extracted from comfrey plant soothes and moisturizes the irritated and taut skin texture and helps skin to rejuvenate. By stimulating the cell activity, it provides a perfect moisturizing to the skin, and it acts as a collagen synthesis stimulator and a skin purifier.
 
24K GOLD
Hardly absorbed by the skin, the enriched ingredient of the pure gold has a strong healing power. The B2C MD special products combined with the gold reaches the basal layer of the skin and transmits the dissolved pure gold to the deeper layer of the skin texture. In skin care process, pure gold improves the penetration of the supplementary products by 75% and provides proven long-term results. This complex used to improve Anti-Aging effect boosts the regeneration of the skin texture and revitalization effect. Pure gold and enriched elements transmitted to the epidermal layer of the skin provide an immediate firming effect by improving the production of strong and healthy cells. Decelerating the collagen loss and elastin degeneracy, gold cure considerably contributes to the skin firming. Active ingredients help you to get excellent results in aging symptoms and its treatment. This unique combination is indicated in the treatment of early aging with pure gold care.  It is successful in the reduction of photoaging and skin degeneration effects.
 
EXTRA MOISTURE
The miracle of water gives life to your skin. With its soothing nature, the “moisture” used in B2C MD Collagen Masks is ideal for hypersensitive skin type. Creating a unique skin care combination with its outstanding active innovative ingredients, the mask is designed with a product texture developed for highest level of skin comfort. For a perfectly lightened, moisturized and healthy skin…

HYALURONIC ACID
Hyaluronic acid exists in each tissue of the body and is responsible to perform certain vital activities. Some of the crucial benefits of hyaluronic acid are cure of arthralgia, reduction of skin aging, and strengthening of immune system.
Hyaluronic acid aka hyaluronan or hyaluronate is a glycosaminoglican including non-branched a polymer of disaccharides. It can be found on certain tissue types on human body. These are epithelial, connective and neural tissues. Besides, soft tissues and vitreous liquid of the eye includes hyaluronic acid in high percentages. Hyaluronic acid has many benefits for the body. Hyaluronic acid deficiency leads to wrinkles and elasticity loss.

What benefits does Hyaluronic Acid have?
- Hyaluronic acid helps your skin keep its youth and smoothness.
- Binding moisture and moisturizing properties are the most important effects of hyaluronic acid. Therefore, hyaluronic acid is used in moisturizers.
- It helps to keep the skin smooth and elastic.
- Hyaluronic acid is used in preventing acne scars.
- Repairing tissues and protecting elasticity are other properties of hyaluronic acid. Thus, it prevents skin from aging.
- It contributes to collagen formation and care. Collagen reduction leads to the elasticity loss.
- Moreover, it helps to fight against skin inflammation and irritation.
With aging, cell mitosis slows down, thus cell regeneration and repair process also slow down. Hyaluronic acid helps to reverse acid situation. Most of the people use some gels and serums to increase hyaluronan level. However, these gels have a very small chance to reach dermis. Skincare creams including hyaluronic acid are only effective when they reach dermis. Similarly, hyaluronic acid injections are only effective on the area where they are injected and do not improve the general look.
Hyaluronic acid is a long chained polysaccharide (C14H20NNa11). This acid is a miraculous molecule existing in each tissue and joint fluid in human body. Being high molecular anionic gives hyaluronic acid a vscoelastic feature. It can bind more moisture (1000 times more than its volume) than natural and synthetic polymers can.
Hyaluronic acid plays an important role in tissue hydration and moisturizing, material transportation, cell activity, transformation and division, skin cell nourishment. Therefore, it is used in cosmetology.  Hyaluronic acid is used in wound treatment due to its long-lasting properties on where it is injected, it is the most used filling material. It acts as a softener which protects the skin against mechanic and chemical harm. Body's own hyaluronic acid can be found on epidermis and is disposed from the body due to the short half-life on the blood (2,5-5,5 min.)
The main reason of collagen degeneration is the decrease of hyaluronic acid which supports collagen. Due to various factors related with aging, the hyaluronic acid level on the epidermis and skin gets thinner and ages, consequently the moisture level decreases and skin loses its firmness and elasticity. When hyaluronic acid creams applied to the skin, the moisture level of the skin increases; a thin film layer is created on the skin and the skin gets softer; elasticity and regeneration of the skin are boosted. Hyaluronic acid use is approved by FDA in 2003.

ARGININE
Arginine is  α-amino acid. L-arginine is one of the 20 amino acids which form natural proteins. In mammals, arginine is accepted as one of the main amino acids. Depending on the growing process and health condition, its ingestion is inevitable by external nutrition. Like some amino acids, this amino acid has both L- and D- isomers. L-arginine is a natural isomer. 

TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Titanium dioxide is the titanium element reacted with oxygen. It protects the skin against harmful UVA and UVB rays. In addition, it is a valuable mineral.
Titanium dioxide derived from  titanium oxide can be found in nature. After purification process, these kinds of oxides are used in products.
Titanium dioxide is used in color cosmetics and personal care products such as nail polish, eye shadow or lip products to adjust color, and decrease transparency. Due to light absorbing and reflecting properties, Titanium dioxide can protect skin from UV rays. Therefore, it is included in sun protection creams to block UV rays and protect skin from harmful effects.
American FDA approved titanium dioxide as safe to be used as active ingredient in sun protection creams. In addition, European Union allows titanium dioxide use for protection against harmful UV rays.

PALMITOYL PENTAPEPTIDE-4
Palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 is a matrikine used in anti-wrinkle cosmetics. It was launched in 2000 as an active ingredient for the personal care industry under the trade name Matrixyl by the French cosmetic active ingredient manufacturer Sederma SAS.
Palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 (Pal-Lys-Thr-Thr-Lys-Ser = Pal-KTTKS) contains 5 amino acids linked to a 16-carbon aliphatic chain for improving the penetration of the molecule through the lipid structures of the skin. It is a matrikine.  Matrikines are messenger peptides capable of regulating cell activities by interacting with their specific receptors. They activate certain genes involved in the process of extracellular matrix renewal and cell proliferation. By activating the neosynthesis of extracellular matrix macromolecules, palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 provides an anti-wrinkle effect.  Studies (in vitro and in vivo) demonstrating the anti-wrinkle efficacy of this peptide have been conducted and published by Sederma and by independent organizations.


MARINE COLLAGEN
Collagen is not a new discovery, it is an important element for skin, tendons, bones, cartilage  and other connective tissues. It has a vital role in protecting skin, hair, nails, muscle, and bones. Natural collagen production is conducted by our body in mid-twenties, however, due to aging, this production process slows down. Besides visibility of fine lines and wrinkles called aging, thinning hair and breakable nails, muscle loss, skins damaged due to sun, malnutrition and free radicals need collagen boost. It is possible to meet skin's natural collagen need with pure marine collagen.
Marine collagen is the fibrous protein extracted from saltwater fish such as salmon. It creates a component with enzymatic hydrolysis on fish skin for optimal absorption and with amino acids for use. In recent years, studies have proven that this collagen provides benefits for skin and body health.
Rich in unique amino acids and minerals, marine collagen allows skin to protect itself against aging and keep its fresh look for years. Marine collagen protects freshness and elasticity of the skin by integrating with structure blocks. 
Marine collagen is used in skincare products to repair the damaged and dehydrated skins' damages due to aging process, UV rays and environmental factors, it has an antioxidant effect.

BETA-GLUCAN
Beta-glucan is extracted from the cell wall of a yeast fungus called "Saccharomyces cerevisie" with a polysaccaride fiber texture, and it is a biological response regulator stimulating the immune system against microbial diseases and cancer. In 1960, Professor Dr. Nicolas Di Luzio from Tulane University introduced Beta-glucan and its effects on immune system. In following years, the effects of beta-glucan on immune system was proven by the studies carried out in numerous universities such as Harvard, Tulane, Louisville, Ottawa, and Tromso.
β-Glucans (beta-glucan) are polysaccarides consisting of D-glucose monomers connected with β-glycosidic bonds. β-Glucans vary depending on their molecular mass, viscosity and 3d shape. Generally, they can be found on cellulose in plants, bran in grain seeds, cell wall in bread yeast, some fungus, and bacteria. Some beta-glucan types are healthy for human nutrition, they are used as fiber additive and thickener. It is clinically proven that beta-glucan is not  toxic to humans. Beta-glucan improves the immune system on cellular level. Beta-glucan is used for skin damages due to internal/ external factors, dehydration and loss of moisture. It also helps to prevent dehydration on face and body due to low levels of Hyaluronic acid.  Beta-glucan balances moisture level and softens the skin.
It activates the defense mechanism of the skin and protects the skin against biological or photo aging. Besides, it protects the skin against oxidation stress caused by UVA rays. It improves cell regeneration considerably. (by 85% in a month) and also reduces the symptoms of Contact dermatitis. Its moisturizing effect improves the elasticity and firmness of the skin. It soothes sensitive skins. Last but not least, it is a very effective anti-oxidant.

TEA TREE OIL
Tea tree oil is seen as emergency pack oil.
The tree with plain leaves grows in Australia and can reach up to 2 meters. The leaves of tea tree have been used for years in treatments of numerous diseases.  The use of tea tree oil is skincare is performed as applying on acne area regularly mornings and evenings. You can use tea tree oil in your daily skin care as a water diluted tonic. It refreshes and cleanses your skin at the same time. It is known that it is also used for scar, acne, and blackhead treatment.

PINK SEAWEED
Hard cell walls of some red seaweeds are similar to corals. These algae create pink shells on rock due to tidal waves. Shells of these algae creating pink shells have been started to use as an act, and ingredient in cosmetics.

CAVIAR EXTRACT
Caviar is known as the eggs of any kind of fish. The eggs of some fish are valuable as food, as well. These are the eggs of sturgeon and a type of fish living in the Caspian Sea. Black caviar is the most valuable of all. Sturgeon fish are caught alive, their eggs are extracted and by stitching their bellies, they are released to the sea again. This way, a fish can provide caviar 3-4 times.
Containing phospholipid and protein, caviar has all the required materials for skin. Phospholipid has some benefits for the skincare. For instance, phospholipid helps skin to get moisturized. On the other hand, protein helps to improve skin elasticity by firming the skin.
Consequently due to the benefits of caviar, caviar essence cream strengthens the cell structure and nourishes the skin. When we look at the benefits of caviar mask and caviar cream, caviar cream activates cells for rejuvenation by repairing the cells. Caviar cream firms the sagging skin texture. Caviar cream reduces feature lines and wrinkles on the skin. It is possible to mention the maximum moisture support among the benefits of the caviar cream. Caviar cream reduces aging effects as much as possible.

SOYBEAN PEPTIDE
It is the components of glycine soja (soybean), hydrolyzed soy protein, hydrolyzed soy protein essence, glycine soja (soybean) peptide and soy amino acids. Polypeptides is the building block of amino acid chains, and proteins. Hydrolyzed proteins is the amino acids in small chains. Glycine soja (soybean) peptide is a part of soy proteins' dipeptide and tripeptide, and when soy protein is completely hydrolyzed, it transforms into the soy amino acids.

MATRIMAR® TECHNOLOGY
Designed with the outstanding German technology, B2C MD Lifting++ Complex Mask gets its highly effective results from science. The focus of the novelties we introduced with B2C MD Lifting++ Complex Mask is the patented MatriMar® technology. By keeping Anti-Aging and skincare on the optimum level, enriched and versatile B2C MD Collagen Mask formulation shows its effect immediately, besides its long-term effect. 
Produced with MatriMar® technology, this mask gives excellent results in skin firming and straightening face lines where elasticity loss is intense.  In addition, the outcome-oriented mask provides excellent results by giving Ionic Energy.
Everything is happening so fast nowadays and therefore women want to see immediate effects of the products they use. Additionally,they want professional solutions in removal of the wrinkles caused by the gestures and regeneration of the skin. B2C MD Lifting++ Complex Mask offers effective results in the short term and presents the  MatriMar® technology. This outstanding formula boosts the production on collagen and elastin the skin needs and provides "permanent and extraordinary" results in treatment of spoiled face contour and aging effects. It is extracted from Pure Marine & Mineral Complex. It improves the absorption of the active ingredients and active ingredients are included in the mask. It gives calcium support for a younger skin and encourages Aquaporine production. It reduces the depth of wrinkles, firms the face oval and revolutionize the skincare with immediate-lon lasting firming effect.  Ionic Energy Mask consisting of Pure Marine & Mineral mixture is 95% similar to the collagen texture on the skin. Therefore, its absorption and acceptance by the skin is at the highest level. Calcium ions have an effect upon age related changes in the face contour and aging symptoms on the skin. It boosts the healthy dermal structure.

MATRICOL® TECHNOLOGY
The reparative and regenerative ability of the skin slows down in time. Besides biological aging, environmental factors and stress have negative effects on the appearance and the elasticity of the skin. Skin is our passion and B2C MD Labs are considerably qualified in this area. Thanks to the patented MatriCol® technology, we offer renewing and repairing solutions which support the biological functions of the skin. This 3 in 1 effect is provided with scientific based B2C MD Collagen Masks.
Patented MatriCol® is  triple skin rejuvenating, firmin and moisturizing effect technology and gives excellent results even when used on its own. You can apply Collagen Complex Mask with patented MatriCol® Technology with different products or serums in beauty rituals, thus by preparing your own treatment protocol, you can get more efficient results. 
3 in 1 Collagen Mask is 95% similar to collagen texture on the skin. Therefore, its absorption and acceptance by the skin is at the highest level.

PEPTIDE ( ZEA MAYS (CORN) LEAF EXTRACT )
Peptides (from Gr. πεπτός, "digested", derived from πέσσειν, "to digest") are biologically occurring short chains of amino acid monomers linked by peptide (amide) bonds. The bond between an amino acid residue and another is called "amide bond" or peptide bond. Proteins are polypeptide molecules. (and contains many polypeptide sub-unit.) The basic difference is that peptides are shot and polypeptides/ proteins are long. In the process of protein synthesis, each amino acid attaches the other amino acid with an unbreakable polymer polypeptide chains. Amino acids in the polypeptide structure attach to the structure with the peptide bond.
 
An average polypeptide consists of 450 amino acids. The longest polypeptide known is "titin" located in the muscle tissue consisting of 27,000 amino acids. The amino acids participating in polypeptide chain are known as residue. The residue on one side of the chain contains free amino group without bonds and is known as N terminal. Similarly, the other side of the chain known as free α-carboxyl group is called C terminal.

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
Eucalyptus is a tree. Its dried leaves and oil are used in pharmaceutical industry. Eucalyptus leaves are used in treatment of infections. - Eucalyptus oil is extracted from various eucalyptus leaves. Eucalyptus oil is good for dandruff and hair loss problems. Eucalyptus oil is antiseptic. Moreover, it is an excellent muscle relaxer. Eucalyptus oil is mostly preferred due to its disinfectant properties.
 
PEPPERMINT EXTRACT
Mentha × piperita from Lamiaceae family is the mint which has the most medical benefits. Mostly, the leaves and flowers of peppermint are used in medicine. It contains an essential oil including 1-3% of menthol, menthone, flavonoids, fenols, triperten and tanen. The essential oils inside has antiseptic and anti fungus effects. This feature is the another reason why it is effective on gastroenteritis. It has a stimulating effect. It has painkiller effect when applied on the skin.
 
WITCH HAZEL EXTRACT
The witch-hazels are deciduous shrubs or (rarely) small trees growing to 3–8 meters (9.8–26.2 ft) tall, rarely to 12 meters (39 ft) tall. The leaves are alternately arranged, oval, 4–16 centimeters (1.6–6.3 in) long and 3–11 centimeters (1.2–4.3 in) broad, with a smooth or wavy margin. Before snow melts or leaves grow, its yellow flowers bloom. Its composition contains essential oil and tannic acid. The leaf and crust extractions are used in cardiovascular disease treatment and cosmetic industry.

BURDOCK ROOT EXTRACT
Growing in North Asia and North America, plants of the genus Burdock have dark green leaves that can grow up to 71 cm long, and can be found on the side on the roads, in the bushes and sparse forests. This plant grows in Turkey, as well. The ingredients of Burdock contains inulin about 69% (fermented herbal fiber). Besides inulin, it includes lignans containing estrogen, components and polyphenols containing sulfur. Burdock has great curing effect on acne and other skin problems. It is good for oily skins with acne. It removes dandruff on hair. Additionally, it accelerates the healing process of wounds and ulcer. It has healing effect on eczema and psoriasis.
 
MULLBERRY EXTRACT
Mulberry contains healthy rich nutrients. Being considerably rich in proteins, Vitamin A, E, C, and K, mulberry is a source of calcium, iron, tiamin, nisain and folate. In addition, mulberry is also rich in antioxidants, with the help of this feature, it is used in the treatments of many diseases as well as the skincare products. Mulberry is also rich in anthocyanin, flavonoids, lutein, zeaxanthin, B carotene and A carotene. Due to the antioxidants, it plays a crucial role in skin care health. Apart from the refreshing and moisturizing the skin, it helps to cleanse the skin. Mullberry leaves are used in the treatments of skin problems and it has healing effect on dry skins.
 
HYDROLIZED DNA
It is essential that the primary, linear structure of DNA is stable to preserve the sequence of bases and hence the genetic code. The bases are assembled asnucleotide units, joined together by phosphate diester links. Given the need to permanently retain genetic information, it is not surprising that the phosphate diester is far more kinetically stable than other common biological functional groups such as amides or esters. However, the backbone must also be cleavable to facilitate the synthesis, manipulation and repair of DNA. This role is naturally carried out by nucleases, which catalyse the cleavage of DNA either by hydrolysis of the phosphate diester bond (with varying degrees of sequence specificity) or by catalysing elimination of phosphate (and destroying one of the nucleotide units). Hydrolysis is a reaction involving the breaking of a bond in a molecule using water. Generally, while it is being used for transformation to different functional groups in organic chemistry, it is observed that many biological actions happens based on this reaction. During this decomposition process, one of the parts decomposed gets attached by H+ atom and the other gets attached by OH- group. Hydrolysis is a difficult process. For hydrolysis to take place, the chemical in contact with water should be in the water somehow. After the DNA hydrolysis, it is known that the molecule is composed of nucleotides called Adenine, Thymine, Guanine, Cytozine and there is a stable percentage balance among them.

PENTA-PEPTIDE-3
Penta-Peptide-3 was launched in 2000 as an active ingredient for the personal care industry under the trade name Matrixyl by the French cosmetic active ingredient manufacturer Sederma SAS. Palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 (Pal-Lys-Thr-Thr-Lys-Ser = Pal-KTTKS) contains 5 amino acids linked to a 16-carbon aliphatic chain for improving the penetration of the molecule through the lipid structures of the skin. It is a matrikine. Matrikines are messenger peptides capable of regulating cell activities by interacting with their specific receptors. They activate certain genes involved in the process of extracellular matrix renewal and cell proliferation. By activating the neosynthesis of extracellular matrix macromolecules, palmitoyl pentapeptide-4 provides an anti-wrinkle effect. Studies (in vitro and in vivo) demonstrating the anti-wrinkle efficacy of this peptide have been conducted and published by Sederma and by independent organizations.